Message from General Manager
Welcome to PhillipBank!
We are part of the PhillipCapital Group that is based in Singapore and founded in 1975.
Since commenced business more than 40 years ago, the PhillipCapital Group now has presence in 17 countries primarily in Asia but also in Europe and the United States of America with offices in London, Chicago, Tokyo, Hong Kong and Shanghai.
The Group offer a comprehensive and integrated range of financial products and services, namely, stockbroking, corporate finance, factoring, futures, insurance, wealth management and other financial products.
With more than 3,500 employees and over 900,000 clients worldwide, the Group total assets under custody and management is more than USD30 Billion and the shareholders’ funds in excess of USD2 Billion as at 2015.
Meanwhile, PhillipBank was established in Cambodia 8 years ago in 2009. We currently have 6 branches in Phnom Penh City, with plans to expand our network to other major cities in Cambodia and to introduce more exciting products to meet the needs of our customers.
We aim to be a premier, safe and secure commercial banking that connects our customers to all the banking needs, to live up to our tagline
‘Your Partner In Finance’. Our value propositions are competitiveness, reliability, dependability, connectivity and high tech & high touch.
Presently, besides owning PhillipBank in Cambodia, the Group also has significant shareholdings in two microfinance institutions in Cambodia, namely, KREDIT Microfinance PLC and First Finance PLC.
Being part of the PhillipCapital Group, PhillipBank will capitalize on the Group’s core competencies in finance, distribution and information technology to expand its operations to cater to the growing demand of the Cambodian banking sector.
Please come and talk to us. We want to be Your Partner in Finance!